Advice 1: Can a husband get a lump sum

A lump sum paid at birth of a child, can get any from his parents. Therefore, the husband retains the right to the allowance provided for timely treatment with the submission of the required documents.
Can a husband get a lump sum
Russian social legislation provides a range of payments and benefits to which the family can expect after the birth of a child. So, one of the largest cash receipts is a lump sum paid at birth. To apply for this payment can any of the parents of the child, his legal representative (e.g. guardian). The existence of such rights provides the most prompt processing of payment and receipt of the required amount, because the child's mother immediately following birth often does not have time to prepare all the necessary documents. In addition, certain nuances associated with obtaining one-time grants are determined depending on the existence of a formal place of work, study citizen.

Where the husband can get a lump sum?



To receive lump-sum benefits paid at the birth of the child, the citizen should contact the employer, since the funds for this payment are transferred by the social insurance Fund. If receiving benefits, the person is not working, and enrolled, the appeal must follow the leadership of the educational organization. Finally, in the absence of an official place of work (study) will have to apply for a grant in the bodies of social protection of the population located in the citizen's place of residence. Note that before applying for benefits will have to prepare the documents confirming the right to its registration in the prescribed manner.

What documents are required for receiving the allowance?



The main documents submitted for registration of a lump sum at the birth of a child, are a special Declaration and a certificate issued by the authorities confirms the fact of birth of the child. Additionally, you may need to reference from the place of work or study, the other parent, which confirmed that the specified parent is not made out in this manual. In addition, when applying for payment of benefits to the bodies of social protection of the population citizen will have to submit a certified copy of his employment record book, confirming the absence of formal employment at the time of treatment for payment. These rules exist to prevent abuse by persons intending to repeatedly receive a lump sum in different organizations.

Advice 2 : As husband to formalise child care

Questions relating to holidays, which are issued to parents of minor children are governed by article 256 of the Labour Code of the Russian Federation. Under the law, a woman granted leave to care for a child until they reach 3 years. Moreover, the first half of the year the leave is paid. To use it has the right and likewise the father of the child.
As husband to formalise child care
Instruction
1
Leave to care for a child has the right to be simultaneously a relative – mother, father, grandmother, grandfather, uncle or aunt. This follows from PP. 50 and 51 of the regulation "On the appointment and payment of state benefits". The basis for appointment and payment of monthly allowances is the decision of the employer. In the case where the mother for some reason cannot stay on leave to care for a child, this right may be exercised by his father.
2
Keep in mind that the decision of the constitutional court No. 3-RFP from 6.02.2009, in that case, if the child's mother is ill and can not care for him, but his vacation was interrupted by the father will not be able to exercise their right to take care of a child. In this case, the sick mother need to write a statement about the termination of the leave to the head of the organization where she works. The employer must issue the order based on the statement that a woman is obliged to get to work, she should be issued a certificate confirming that she came from vacation. In this case, the woman can call in sick and on its basis to work not to proceed.
3
In order for your husband to formalise care for the child, it is necessary to prepare a package of documents. For the realization of the rights of the father need to write a letter to the employer with a request for leave to care for a child. To it will need to make a claim for payment of a monthly grant, a copy of the birth certificate of the child, care to be, and a certificate from the mother's employer that she had this type of leave is not used, and the benefit it receives.
4
Father, are on leave to care for a child, paid a monthly compensation payment, however the amount is small – only 50 rubles. To apply for the appointment of compensation in the personnel Department at work. To the statement attach a copy of the order granting you leave to care for a child.
Note
Being in holiday on care of the child, the father has the right to work in part-time work or to perform work at home. The right to receive benefits under state social insurance remains.
Is the advice useful?
Search