Sea buckthorn oil
This is one of the healthiest vegetable oils. Sea buckthorn is not in vain in ancient times called a storehouse of health: bring benefits it is able to compete even with the ginseng. Sea buckthorn is a champion in content of vitamin E and ascorbic acid, none of the fruit crop in that it can not be compared. Sea buckthorn oil effectively for a wide range of problems: burns, frostbite, psoriasis and other skin diseases, erosions and ulcers of the genital organs, hemorrhoids.
To make sea buckthorn oil is possible in several ways. The best butter is obtained if to cook it so: to gather the ripe fruit, wash, choose damaged, dry. Then the berries should squeeze the juice, strain it and put to rest. After a while the oil will rise to the surface, from where they are harvested. Store sea buckthorn oil in the refrigerator not more than a year.
St. John's wort oil
We all know that St. John's wort has unique healing properties. These properties in full are transferred in oil, made on its basis. Oil St. John's wort effectively treats burns of any severity, boils, ulcers, wounds, animal bites, inflammation and other skin damage.
For the manufacture of oil you need fresh flowers and leaves of St. John's wort (no more than 60% of the height of the plants) to wash, dry, grind, pour any refined vegetable oil (sunflower, olive, Flaxseed, almond) in the 1:2 ratio and leave for three weeks. Ready the oil to drain, pressing out the pieces of the plant. Store in a tightly closed glass jar in a cool place not more than a year.
This oil is used as an external tool and inside. Calendula oil is shown in diseases gastro-intestinal tract and nervous system. But the most effective its application in cosmetology. This oil, in addition to the rapid healing of various wounds and other damage softens dry skin without leaving a greasy Shine. In addition, the calendula oil helps to remove spider veins.
To cook oil is very simple: you need to collect calendula flowers, lightly dry them and put them into a clean glass jar (to the brim). Then in a jar, pour heated to 60 degrees vegetable oil. The jar with flowers and oil requires 1 hour and heated in a water bath, then cover tightly and remove in a dark place for 4-5 days. Ready the oil to drain. Store in refrigerator not more than a year.
Similarly, you can do sage, nettle, peppermint and other herbal oils.
This amazing oil has a very pleasant smell, so use it for cosmetic purposes.
In addition, this oil is used in confectionery and in medicine: inside in neurasthenia and externally for pain relief for bone, muscle and joint pains.
Also lavender oil is used in aromatherapy as a sedative and an analgesic.
It normalizes heart rate and lowers blood pressure, is a great detoxifier. Not less appreciated immunostimulant and anti-stress properties lavender oil.
In cosmetics this oil is used as a rejuvenating and regenerating agent. It is ideal to care for sensitive, problem and damaged skin. In order to preserve the aroma of this oil is made only cold way: flowers and grass lavender (2 tablespoons), pour refined olive or sunflower oil (200 ml), insisting 1.5-2 months, then strain, wring out and pour storage bottles made of dark glass.
The main thing - do not overdo it
When you start to apply the oil, remember that it is not recommended uncontrollably and constantly use them for medicinal purposes. Sometimes idiosyncrasy, certain types of oils not recommended during pregnancy and in certain diseases.
Depending on the amount of oil the effect of the cosmetic can go for treatment. If you apply oil on the skin, it should be limited to 5-7 drops. For aromatic baths 6-8 drops enough that it's better to mix with emulsifier (bubble bath, shower gel, sea salt). Take a bath no more than 3-4 times a week no more than 15 minutes. Water temperature regulates the activity of the skin absorption of oil, 30-degree water has a tonic effect, and 40-degree - calming. When you add in the cream 2-3 drops per 5 ml of oil basis achieve cosmetic effect, and 4-5 - therapeutic. Cosmetic massage will require 1-2 drops per 5 ml basis oil, and 4-5 drops will give the therapeutic effect. Aromacean can fill 1-2 drops, as for hot inhalations will require up to 10 drops.